KYODO NEWS IMAGELINK

報道写真の購入なら共同通信イメージリンク

お問い合わせ
03-6252-6224
平日9:30-18:00
  • ツンドラ地帯
  • 令和
  • 記者
  • 永久凍土
  • ジャコウウシ
  • 生き物
  • 伊春市
  • 建設
  • 湿地
  • カルスト地形

「ツンドラ」の写真・グラフィックス・映像

絞り込み
  • 提供元
  • 日付
  • 種類
  • 向き
  • カテゴリ
並び順
  • 古い順
878
( 1 100 件を表示)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • ...
878
( 1 100 件を表示)
絞り込み
並び順
  • 古い順
  •  Mammuthus primigenius Blumenbach.
    -
    Mammuthus primigenius Blumenbach.

    Mammuthus primigenius Blumenbach. Teeth and part of a large tusk of the woolly mammoth, an extinct elephant that lived in cold tundra areas. From gravel pits at Ashton Keynes, Wiltshire and cam, Gloucestershire.、クレジット:World History Archive/ニューズコム/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2019081406522

  •  Eurasian Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) adult male
    -
    Eurasian Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) adult male

    Eurasian Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) adult male, breeding plumage, standing on tundra, Nordkinn Peninsula, Finnmark, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/FLPA/Winfried Wisniewski/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2020092601588

  •  Tundra swans (Cygnus bewickii) stand on harvested cornfield
    -
    Tundra swans (Cygnus bewickii) stand on harvested cornfield

    Tundra swans (Cygnus bewickii) stand on harvested cornfield, Emsland, Lower Saxony, Germany, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Erhard Nerger/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022081706871

  •  European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) hatches on the nest
    -
    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) hatches on the nest

    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) hatches on the nest, Tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022081707060

  •  European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in Tundra
    -
    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in Tundra

    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in Tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022081707330

  •  Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
    -
    Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)

    Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus), adult bird, Tundra, Varanger, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Stefan Huwiler/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022071308310

  •  Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
    -
    Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)

    Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus), adult bird, Tundra, Varanger, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Stefan Huwiler/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022071308337

  •  Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the grass
    -
    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the grass

    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) is in the grass, Tundra, Iceland, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Winfried Wisniewski/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022082603262

  •  Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the grass
    -
    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the grass

    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) is in the grass, Tundra, Iceland, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Winfried Wisniewski/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022082603144

  •  Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
    -
    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria)

    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria), Tundra, Island、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Winfried Wisniewski/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022082603101

  •  Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the grass
    -
    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the grass

    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) is in the grass, Tundra, Iceland, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Winfried Wisniewski/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022082603138

  •  Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
    -
    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria)

    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria), Tundra, Island、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Winfried Wisniewski/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022082603172

  •  Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in tundra
    -
    Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in tundra

    Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in tundra, tussock cottongrass (Eriphorum vaginatum), Lofoten, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022092809209

  •  Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus) herd moving through tundra
    -
    Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus) herd moving through tundra

    Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus) herd moving through tundra, Lapland, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022092809632

  •  Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in tundra
    -
    Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in tundra

    Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in tundra, tussock cottongrass (Eriphorum vaginatum), Lofoten, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022092809420

  •  Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in tundra
    -
    Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in tundra

    Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in tundra, tussock cottongrass (Eriphorum vaginatum), Lofoten, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022092809351

  •  Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus) herd moving through tundra
    -
    Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus) herd moving through tundra

    Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus) herd moving through tundra, Lapland, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022092808843

  •  Whooper swan (Cygnus cygnus) brooding in nest on lake
    -
    Whooper swan (Cygnus cygnus) brooding in nest on lake

    Whooper swan (Cygnus cygnus) brooding in nest on lake, reindeer behind, tundra, Lapland, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022092809483

  •  Lagopus rupestris, Print, Lagopus is a small genus of birds in the grouse subfamily commonly known as ptarmigans.
    -
    Lagopus rupestris, Print, Lagopus is a small genus of birds in the grouse subfamily commonly known as ptarmigans.

    Lagopus rupestris, Print, Lagopus is a small genus of birds in the grouse subfamily commonly known as ptarmigans. The genus contains three living species with numerous described subspecies, all living in tundra or cold upland areas., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022101111185

  •  Vulpes lagopus, Print, The Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), also known as the white fox, polar fox, or snow fox,
    -
    Vulpes lagopus, Print, The Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), also known as the white fox, polar fox, or snow fox,

    Vulpes lagopus, Print, The Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), also known as the white fox, polar fox, or snow fox, is a small fox native to the Arctic regions of the Northern Hemisphere and common throughout the Arctic tundra biome. It is well adapted to living in cold environments, and is best known for its thick, warm fur that is also used as camouflage. On average, Arctic foxes only live 34 years in the wild. Its body length ranges from 46 to 68 cm (18 to 27 in), with a generally rounded body shape to minimize the escape of body heat., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022101112421

  •  Fighting
    -
    Fighting

    Fighting, playing wolves, cub, Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902297

  •  Mackenzie Wolf
    -
    Mackenzie Wolf

    Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon), in the snow, two wolves fighting for rank order、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902285

  •  Reprimand of a lower ranked wolf by an alpha of the pack
    -
    Reprimand of a lower ranked wolf by an alpha of the pack

    Reprimand of a lower ranked wolf by an alpha of the pack, right, over a she-wolf in the middle, Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902468

  •  Two wolves fighting about hierarchy
    -
    Two wolves fighting about hierarchy

    Two wolves fighting about hierarchy, Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow, aggressive、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902471

  •  Fighting
    -
    Fighting

    Fighting, playing wolves, cub, Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902493

  •  Reprimand of a lower ranked wolf by an alpha of the pack
    -
    Reprimand of a lower ranked wolf by an alpha of the pack

    Reprimand of a lower ranked wolf by an alpha of the pack, fighting, Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902449

  •  Mackenzie Wolf
    -
    Mackenzie Wolf

    Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon), wolves in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902423

  •  Mackenzie Wolf
    -
    Mackenzie Wolf

    Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon), in the snow, two wolves fighting for rank order、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902368

  •  Mackenzie Wolf
    -
    Mackenzie Wolf

    Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow, pup、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902392

  •  Long-tailed jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) regurgitating pellets
    -
    Long-tailed jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) regurgitating pellets

    Long-tailed jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) regurgitating pellets, Tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023021108275

  •  Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
    -
    Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)

    Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres), Tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023021108051

  •  European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the rain in the tundra
    -
    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the rain in the tundra

    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the rain in the tundra, Iceland, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Winfried Wisniewski/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023013102591

  •  Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the grass
    -
    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the grass

    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in the grass, Tundra, Island、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Winfried Wisniewski/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023013102635

  •  Three Svalbard reindeer (Rangifer tarandus platyrhynchus) on tundra
    -
    Three Svalbard reindeer (Rangifer tarandus platyrhynchus) on tundra

    Three Svalbard reindeer (Rangifer tarandus platyrhynchus) on tundra, Spitsbergen, Arctic, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Gerhard Kraus/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022122501081

  •  Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,
    -
    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,

    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare, white hare, snow hare, alpine hare, and Irish hare, is a Palearctic hare that is largely adapted to polar and mountainous habitats., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022122903928

  •  Lagopus albus, Print,
    -
    Lagopus albus, Print,

    Lagopus albus, Print, The willow ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) is a bird in the grouse subfamily Tetraoninae of the pheasant family Phasianidae. It is also known as the willow grouse and in Ireland and Britain, where it was previously considered to be a separate species, as the red grouse. It is a sedentary species, breeding in birch and other forests and moorlands in northern Europe, the tundra of Scandinavia, Siberia, Alaska and Canada, in particular in the provinces of Newfoundland and Labrador and Quebec. It is the state bird of Alaska. In the summer the birds are largely brown, with dappled plumage, but in the winter they are white with some black feathers in their tails (British populations do not adopt a winter plumage). The species has remained little changed from the bird that roamed the tundra during the Pleistocene. Nesting takes place in the spring when clutches of four to ten 、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023011106438

  •  Tringa canutus, Print,
    -
    Tringa canutus, Print,

    Tringa canutus, Print, The red knot (Calidris canutus) (just knot in English-speaking Europe) is a medium-sized shorebird which breeds in tundra and the Arctic Cordillera in the far north of Canada, Europe, and Russia. It is a large member of the Calidris sandpipers, second only to the great knot. Six subspecies are recognised., 1790-1796.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023011411214

  •  Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,
    -
    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,

    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America, is a species of deer with circumpolar distribution, native to Arctic, sub-Arctic, tundra, boreal, and mountainous regions of northern Europe, Siberia, and North America. This includes both sedentary and migratory populations. Rangifer herd size varies greatly in different geographic regions. The Taimyr herd of migrating Siberian tundra reindeer (R. t. sibiricus) in Russia is the largest wild reindeer herd in the world, varying between 400, 000 and 1, 000, 000. What was once the second largest herd is the migratory boreal woodland caribou (R. t. caribou) George River herd in Canada, with former variations between 28, 000 and 385, 000. As of January 2018, there are fewer than 9, 000 animals estimated to be left in the George River herd, as reported by the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023022605857

  •  Somateria spectabilis, Print,
    -
    Somateria spectabilis, Print,

    Somateria spectabilis, Print, The king eider (Somateria spectabilis) is a large sea duck that breeds along Northern Hemisphere Arctic coasts of northeast Europe, North America and Asia. The birds spend most of the year in coastal marine ecosystems at high latitudes, and migrate to Arctic tundra to breed in June and July. They lay four to seven eggs in a scrape on the ground lined with grass and down., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023022606344

  •  Somateria spectabilis, Print,
    -
    Somateria spectabilis, Print,

    Somateria spectabilis, Print, The king eider (Somateria spectabilis) is a large sea duck that breeds along Northern Hemisphere Arctic coasts of northeast Europe, North America and Asia. The birds spend most of the year in coastal marine ecosystems at high latitudes, and migrate to Arctic tundra to breed in June and July. They lay four to seven eggs in a scrape on the ground lined with grass and down., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023060910034

  •  Numenius borealis, Print, The Eskimo curlew (Numenius borealis), or the northern curlew,
    -
    Numenius borealis, Print, The Eskimo curlew (Numenius borealis), or the northern curlew,

    Numenius borealis, Print, The Eskimo curlew (Numenius borealis), or the northern curlew, is a species of curlew in the family Scolopacidae. It was one of the most numerous shorebirds in the tundra of western Arctic Canada and Alaska, with approximately two million birds killed per year in the late 1800s. As there has not been a reliable sighting since 1987 or a confirmed sighting since 1963, the Eskimo curlew is now considered possibly extinct. The bird was about 30 cm (12 in) long and fed mostly on insects and berries., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023060909820

  •  Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.
    -
    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.

    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species. The abbreviation gyr is also used. It breeds on Arctic coasts and tundra, and the islands of northern North America, Europe, and Asia. It is mainly a resident there also, but some gyrfalcons disperse more widely after the breeding season, or in winter. Individual vagrancy can take birds for long distances. Its plumage varies with location, with birds being coloured from all-white to dark brown. These colour variations are called morphs. Like other falcons, it shows sexual dimorphism, with the female much larger than the male. For centuries, the gyrfalcon has been valued as a hunting bird. Typical prey includes the ptarmigan and waterfowl, which it may take in flight; it also takes fish and mammals., 1872.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023060910923

  •  Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,
    -
    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,

    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare, white hare, snow hare, alpine hare, and Irish hare, is a Palearctic hare that is largely adapted to polar and mountainous habitats., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023060909691

  •  Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,
    -
    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,

    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America, is a species of deer with circumpolar distribution, native to Arctic, sub-Arctic, tundra, boreal, and mountainous regions of northern Europe, Siberia, and North America. This includes both sedentary and migratory populations. Rangifer herd size varies greatly in different geographic regions. The Taimyr herd of migrating Siberian tundra reindeer (R. t. sibiricus) in Russia is the largest wild reindeer herd in the world, varying between 400, 000 and 1, 000, 000. What was once the second largest herd is the migratory boreal woodland caribou (R. t. caribou) George River herd in Canada, with former variations between 28, 000 and 385, 000. As of January 2018, there are fewer than 9, 000 animals estimated to be left in the George River herd, as reported by the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023060711773

  •  Tringa canutus, Print,
    -
    Tringa canutus, Print,

    Tringa canutus, Print, The red knot (Calidris canutus) (just knot in English-speaking Europe) is a medium-sized shorebird which breeds in tundra and the Arctic Cordillera in the far north of Canada, Europe, and Russia. It is a large member of the Calidris sandpipers, second only to the great knot. Six subspecies are recognised., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023060711982

  •  Lagopus scoticus, Print, Lagopus is a small genus of birds in the grouse subfamily commonly known as ptarmigans.
    -
    Lagopus scoticus, Print, Lagopus is a small genus of birds in the grouse subfamily commonly known as ptarmigans.

    Lagopus scoticus, Print, Lagopus is a small genus of birds in the grouse subfamily commonly known as ptarmigans. The genus contains three living species with numerous described subspecies, all living in tundra or cold upland areas., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023061208582

  •  Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,
    -
    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,

    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America, is a species of deer with circumpolar distribution, native to Arctic, sub-Arctic, tundra, boreal, and mountainous regions of northern Europe, Siberia, and North America. This includes both sedentary and migratory populations. Rangifer herd size varies greatly in different geographic regions. The Taimyr herd of migrating Siberian tundra reindeer (R. t. sibiricus) in Russia is the largest wild reindeer herd in the world, varying between 400, 000 and 1, 000, 000. What was once the second largest herd is the migratory boreal woodland caribou (R. t. caribou) George River herd in Canada, with former variations between 28, 000 and 385, 000. As of January 2018, there are fewer than 9, 000 animals estimated to be left in the George River herd, as reported by the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023061208734

  •  Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,
    -
    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,

    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America, is a species of deer with circumpolar distribution, native to Arctic, sub-Arctic, tundra, boreal, and mountainous regions of northern Europe, Siberia, and North America. This includes both sedentary and migratory populations. Rangifer herd size varies greatly in different geographic regions. The Taimyr herd of migrating Siberian tundra reindeer (R. t. sibiricus) in Russia is the largest wild reindeer herd in the world, varying between 400, 000 and 1, 000, 000. What was once the second largest herd is the migratory boreal woodland caribou (R. t. caribou) George River herd in Canada, with former variations between 28, 000 and 385, 000. As of January 2018, there are fewer than 9, 000 animals estimated to be left in the George River herd, as reported by the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023062006956

  •  Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,
    -
    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,

    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America, is a species of deer with circumpolar distribution, native to Arctic, sub-Arctic, tundra, boreal, and mountainous regions of northern Europe, Siberia, and North America. This includes both sedentary and migratory populations. Rangifer herd size varies greatly in different geographic regions. The Taimyr herd of migrating Siberian tundra reindeer (R. t. sibiricus) in Russia is the largest wild reindeer herd in the world, varying between 400, 000 and 1, 000, 000. What was once the second largest herd is the migratory boreal woodland caribou (R. t. caribou) George River herd in Canada, with former variations between 28, 000 and 385, 000. As of January 2018, there are fewer than 9, 000 animals estimated to be left in the George River herd, as reported by the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023062113517

  •  Mountain Reindeer
    -
    Mountain Reindeer

    Mountain Reindeer, Eurasian Tundra Reindeer, Wild Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus tarundus) near Eldbekkskardvatnet lake, Blafjella-Skjakerfjella National Park, Nord-Trondelag county, Trondelag, Norway, Scandinavia, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Lydie Gigerichova/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023041405779

  •  Mountain Hare (Lepus timidus)
    -
    Mountain Hare (Lepus timidus)

    Mountain Hare (Lepus timidus), adult, in white winter coat, sitting、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Roger Tidman/FLPA/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101801143

  •  Grus leucogeranus, Print, The Siberian crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus),
    -
    Grus leucogeranus, Print, The Siberian crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus),

    Grus leucogeranus, Print, The Siberian crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus), also known as the Siberian white crane or the snow crane, is a bird of the family Gruidae, the cranes. They are distinctive among the cranes, adults are nearly all snowy white, except for their black primary feathers that are visible in flight and with two breeding populations in the Arctic tundra of western and eastern Russia. The eastern populations migrate during winter to China while the western population winters in Iran and formerly, in India and Nepal. Among the cranes, they make the longest distance migrations. Their populations, particularly those in the western range, have declined drastically in the 20th century due to hunting along their migration routes and habitat degradation. The world population was estimated in 2010 at about 3, 200 birds, mostly belonging to the eastern population with about 95% of、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022102502333

  •  Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.
    -
    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.

    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species. The abbreviation gyr is also used. It breeds on Arctic coasts and tundra, and the islands of northern North America, Europe, and Asia. It is mainly a resident there also, but some gyrfalcons disperse more widely after the breeding season, or in winter. Individual vagrancy can take birds for long distances. Its plumage varies with location, with birds being coloured from all-white to dark brown. These colour variations are called morphs. Like other falcons, it shows sexual dimorphism, with the female much larger than the male. For centuries, the gyrfalcon has been valued as a hunting bird. Typical prey includes the ptarmigan and waterfowl, which it may take in flight; it also takes fish and mammals., 1804-1884.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022102502433

  •  Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.
    -
    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.

    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species. The abbreviation gyr is also used. It breeds on Arctic coasts and tundra, and the islands of northern North America, Europe, and Asia. It is mainly a resident there also, but some gyrfalcons disperse more widely after the breeding season, or in winter. Individual vagrancy can take birds for long distances. Its plumage varies with location, with birds being coloured from all-white to dark brown. These colour variations are called morphs. Like other falcons, it shows sexual dimorphism, with the female much larger than the male. For centuries, the gyrfalcon has been valued as a hunting bird. Typical prey includes the ptarmigan and waterfowl, which it may take in flight; it also takes fish and mammals., 1820-1899.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022102205824

  •  Canis lagopus, Print, The Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), also known as the white fox, polar fox, or snow fox,
    -
    Canis lagopus, Print, The Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), also known as the white fox, polar fox, or snow fox,

    Canis lagopus, Print, The Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), also known as the white fox, polar fox, or snow fox, is a small fox native to the Arctic regions of the Northern Hemisphere and common throughout the Arctic tundra biome. It is well adapted to living in cold environments, and is best known for its thick, warm fur that is also used as camouflage. On average, Arctic foxes only live 34 years in the wild. Its body length ranges from 46 to 68 cm (18 to 27 in), with a generally rounded body shape to minimize the escape of body heat., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022110106419

  •  Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.
    -
    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.

    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species. The abbreviation gyr is also used. It breeds on Arctic coasts and tundra, and the islands of northern North America, Europe, and Asia. It is mainly a resident there also, but some gyrfalcons disperse more widely after the breeding season, or in winter. Individual vagrancy can take birds for long distances. Its plumage varies with location, with birds being coloured from all-white to dark brown. These colour variations are called morphs. Like other falcons, it shows sexual dimorphism, with the female much larger than the male. For centuries, the gyrfalcon has been valued as a hunting bird. Typical prey includes the ptarmigan and waterfowl, which it may take in flight; it also takes fish and mammals., 1804-1884.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023032209640

  •  Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)
    -
    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)

    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), Dovrefjell-Sunndalsfjella National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Robert Haasmann/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200661

  •  Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)
    -
    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)

    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), Dovrefjell-Sunndalsfjella National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Robert Haasmann/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200607

  •  Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra in Dovrefjell National Park
    -
    Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra in Dovrefjell National Park

    Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra in Dovrefjell National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Ronald Wittek/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200811

  •  Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)
    -
    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)

    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), Dovrefjell-Sunndalsfjella National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Robert Haasmann/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200826

  •  Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra in Dovrefjell National Park
    -
    Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra in Dovrefjell National Park

    Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra in Dovrefjell National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Ronald Wittek/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200799

  •  Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra
    -
    Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra

    Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra, Dovrefjell National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Ronald Wittek/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200802

  •  Mountain hare (Lepus timidus) adult in it‘s winter coat on a snow covered mountain
    -
    Mountain hare (Lepus timidus) adult in it‘s winter coat on a snow covered mountain

    Mountain hare (Lepus timidus) adult in it‘s winter coat on a snow covered mountain, Finhorn valley, Scotland, United Kingdom, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Kevin Sawford/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062201382

  •  Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)
    -
    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)

    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), Dovrefjell-Sunndalsfjella National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Robert Haasmann/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200741

  •  Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus) in the evening
    -
    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus) in the evening

    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus) in the evening, Dovrefjell-Sunndalsfjella National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Robert Haasmann/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200776

  •  Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra in Dovrefjell National Park
    -
    Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra in Dovrefjell National Park

    Musk ox (Ovibos moschatus) in the tundra in Dovrefjell National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Ronald Wittek/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200718

  •  Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)
    -
    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus)

    Arctic fox (Vulpes lagopus), Dovrefjell-Sunndalsfjella National Park, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Robert Haasmann/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023062200757

  •  Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare, white hare
    -
    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare, white hare

    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare, white hare, snow hare, alpine hare, and Irish hare, is a Palearctic hare that is largely adapted to polar and mountainous habitats., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023062114021

  •  紅葉の磐梯朝日国立公園一切経山と磐梯吾妻スカイライン
    -
    紅葉の磐梯朝日国立公園一切経山と磐梯吾妻スカイライン

    キーワード:ツンドラ、一切経山、屋外、火山、岩、紅葉、荒野、国立公園、山、自然、秋、谷、道、道路、日本、磐梯吾妻スカイライン、磐梯朝日国立公園、風景、無人、木、風景メイン写真=撮影日不明、福島県福島市、クレジット:SHOHO_IMAI/アマナイメージズ/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2020061003701

  •  Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus) Tundra
    -
    Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus) Tundra

    Reindeer (Rangifer tarandus) Tundra, Northern Norway, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022081707136

  •  European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in Tundra
    -
    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in Tundra

    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in Tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022081706653

  •  European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
    -
    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria)

    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria), a few days old chick, camouflaged between groundcovers in the tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022081706889

  •  European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in Tundra
    -
    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in Tundra

    European golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) in Tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022081707101

  •  Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,
    -
    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America,

    Cervus tarandus, Print, The reindeer (Rangifer tarandus), also known as the caribou in North America, is a species of deer with circumpolar distribution, native to Arctic, sub-Arctic, tundra, boreal, and mountainous regions of northern Europe, Siberia, and North America. This includes both sedentary and migratory populations. Rangifer herd size varies greatly in different geographic regions. The Taimyr herd of migrating Siberian tundra reindeer (R. t. sibiricus) in Russia is the largest wild reindeer herd in the world, varying between 400, 000 and 1, 000, 000. What was once the second largest herd is the migratory boreal woodland caribou (R. t. caribou) George River herd in Canada, with former variations between 28, 000 and 385, 000. As of January 2018, there are fewer than 9, 000 animals estimated to be left in the George River herd, as reported by the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022091010288

  •  Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
    -
    Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)

    Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus), adult bird, Tundra, Varanger, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Stefan Huwiler/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022071308207

  •  Mountain Hare (Lepus timidus)
    -
    Mountain Hare (Lepus timidus)

    Mountain Hare (Lepus timidus), adult, in white winter coat, stretching、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Roger Tidman/FLPA/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101801155

  •  Mackenzie Wolf
    -
    Mackenzie Wolf

    Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon), two wolves in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902393

  •  Mackenzie Wolf
    -
    Mackenzie Wolf

    Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902296

  •  Reprimand of a lower ranked wolf by an alpha of the pack
    -
    Reprimand of a lower ranked wolf by an alpha of the pack

    Reprimand of a lower ranked wolf by an alpha of the pack, fighting, Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902343

  •  Two wolves fighting about hierarchy
    -
    Two wolves fighting about hierarchy

    Two wolves fighting about hierarchy, Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow, aggressive、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902485

  •  Mackenzie Wolf
    -
    Mackenzie Wolf

    Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow, reprimand by the alpha of the pack, aggressive、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902436

  •  Fighting
    -
    Fighting

    Fighting, playing wolves, cub, Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon) in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902448

  •  Mackenzie Wolf
    -
    Mackenzie Wolf

    Mackenzie Wolf, Alaskan Tundra Wolf or Canadian Timber Wolf (Canis lupus lycaon), two wolves in the snow、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Michael Weber/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022101902495

  •  Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.
    -
    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.

    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species. The abbreviation gyr is also used. It breeds on Arctic coasts and tundra, and the islands of northern North America, Europe, and Asia. It is mainly a resident there also, but some gyrfalcons disperse more widely after the breeding season, or in winter. Individual vagrancy can take birds for long distances. Its plumage varies with location, with birds being coloured from all-white to dark brown. These colour variations are called morphs. Like other falcons, it shows sexual dimorphism, with the female much larger than the male. For centuries, the gyrfalcon has been valued as a hunting bird. Typical prey includes the ptarmigan and waterfowl, which it may take in flight; it also takes fish and mammals., 1804-1884.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022102502178

  •  Grus leucogeranus, Print, The Siberian crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus),
    -
    Grus leucogeranus, Print, The Siberian crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus),

    Grus leucogeranus, Print, The Siberian crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus), also known as the Siberian white crane or the snow crane, is a bird of the family Gruidae, the cranes. They are distinctive among the cranes, adults are nearly all snowy white, except for their black primary feathers that are visible in flight and with two breeding populations in the Arctic tundra of western and eastern Russia. The eastern populations migrate during winter to China while the western population winters in Iran and formerly, in India and Nepal. Among the cranes, they make the longest distance migrations. Their populations, particularly those in the western range, have declined drastically in the 20th century due to hunting along their migration routes and habitat degradation. The world population was estimated in 2010 at about 3, 200 birds, mostly belonging to the eastern population with about 95% of、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022102205894

  •  Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) is in the grass
    -
    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) is in the grass

    Eurasian golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) is in the grass, Tundra, Iceland, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Winfried Wisniewski/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022082603006

  •  Somateria spectabilis, Print, The king eider (Somateria spectabilis)
    -
    Somateria spectabilis, Print, The king eider (Somateria spectabilis)

    Somateria spectabilis, Print, The king eider (Somateria spectabilis) is a large sea duck that breeds along Northern Hemisphere Arctic coasts of northeast Europe, North America and Asia. The birds spend most of the year in coastal marine ecosystems at high latitudes, and migrate to Arctic tundra to breed in June and July. They lay four to seven eggs in a scrape on the ground lined with grass and down., 1786-1789.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022101112103

  •  Tringa canutus, Print,
    -
    Tringa canutus, Print,

    Tringa canutus, Print, The red knot (Calidris canutus) (just knot in English-speaking Europe) is a medium-sized shorebird which breeds in tundra and the Arctic Cordillera in the far north of Canada, Europe, and Russia. It is a large member of the Calidris sandpipers, second only to the great knot. Six subspecies are recognised., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023011106635

  •  Tringa canutus, Print,
    -
    Tringa canutus, Print,

    Tringa canutus, Print, The red knot (Calidris canutus) (just knot in English-speaking Europe) is a medium-sized shorebird which breeds in tundra and the Arctic Cordillera in the far north of Canada, Europe, and Russia. It is a large member of the Calidris sandpipers, second only to the great knot. Six subspecies are recognised., 1854-1878.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023011106517

  •  Lagopus scoticus, Print, Lagopus is a small genus of birds in the grouse subfamily commonly known as ptarmigans.
    -
    Lagopus scoticus, Print, Lagopus is a small genus of birds in the grouse subfamily commonly known as ptarmigans.

    Lagopus scoticus, Print, Lagopus is a small genus of birds in the grouse subfamily commonly known as ptarmigans. The genus contains three living species with numerous described subspecies, all living in tundra or cold upland areas., 1825-1834.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023011411771

  •  Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) in white plumage in the frozen
    -
    Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) in white plumage in the frozen

    Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) in white plumage in the frozen, snowy, Arctic tundra, Alaska, USA, North America、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Thomas Sbampato/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023012111842

  •  Somateria spectabilis, Print,
    -
    Somateria spectabilis, Print,

    Somateria spectabilis, Print, The king eider (Somateria spectabilis) is a large sea duck that breeds along Northern Hemisphere Arctic coasts of northeast Europe, North America and Asia. The birds spend most of the year in coastal marine ecosystems at high latitudes, and migrate to Arctic tundra to breed in June and July. They lay four to seven eggs in a scrape on the ground lined with grass and down., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2022122904173

  •  Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) eggs in nest
    -
    Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) eggs in nest

    Golden plover (Pluvialis apricaria) eggs in nest, tundra, Lapland, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2022092809455

  •  Long-tailed jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) regurgitating pellets
    -
    Long-tailed jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) regurgitating pellets

    Long-tailed jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) regurgitating pellets, Tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023021108102

  •  Long-tailed jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
    -
    Long-tailed jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)

    Long-tailed jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus), flying, grey skies, tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023021108268

  •  Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
    -
    Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)

    Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres), Tundra, Norway, Europe、クレジット:imageBROKER.com/Dieter Hopf/共同通信イメージズ

    商品コード: 2023021108270

  •  Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,
    -
    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,

    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare, white hare, snow hare, alpine hare, and Irish hare, is a Palearctic hare that is largely adapted to polar and mountainous habitats., 1700-1880.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023032210042

  •  Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.
    -
    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species.

    Falco candicans, Print, The gyrfalcon is a bird of prey (Falco rusticolus), the largest of the falcon species. The abbreviation gyr is also used. It breeds on Arctic coasts and tundra, and the islands of northern North America, Europe, and Asia. It is mainly a resident there also, but some gyrfalcons disperse more widely after the breeding season, or in winter. Individual vagrancy can take birds for long distances. Its plumage varies with location, with birds being coloured from all-white to dark brown. These colour variations are called morphs. Like other falcons, it shows sexual dimorphism, with the female much larger than the male. For centuries, the gyrfalcon has been valued as a hunting bird. Typical prey includes the ptarmigan and waterfowl, which it may take in flight; it also takes fish and mammals., 1804-1884.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023032210064

  •  Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,
    -
    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,

    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare, white hare, snow hare, alpine hare, and Irish hare, is a Palearctic hare that is largely adapted to polar and mountainous habitats., fetus.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023022606102

  •  Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,
    -
    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare,

    Lepus timidus, Print, The mountain hare (Lepus timidus), also known as blue hare, tundra hare, variable hare, white hare, snow hare, alpine hare, and Irish hare, is a Palearctic hare that is largely adapted to polar and mountainous habitats., female reproductive organs.、クレジット:Album/quintlox/共同通信イメージズ ※エディトリアル使用のみ。表紙、広告、プロモーション、商業目的での利用はお問合せください。クレジットは必ず表記してください。

    商品コード: 2023061410630

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • ...